HeresMoreInfoOn
[…] Sec. Si usted no presenta una contestacin, el tribunal puede emitir un fallo monetario en contra suya. These shall include a recital of the injuries and conditions as to which testimony will be offered at the trial, referring to and identifying those X-ray and technicians' reports which will be offered at the trial, including a description of the injuries sustained, a diagnosis, and prognosis. CPLR 304 (a) states in pertinent part that "an action is commenced by filing a summons and complaint or summons with notice in accordance with rule twenty-one hundred two of this chapter." filed Jan. 9, 1986; amds. These addresses are: Bronx County Temporary Restraining Order Notice Special Proceeding, Order Confirming Ref Report-Surplus Money.